Vietnam Visa


Tourist Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    1. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Vietnamese visa stamps.
  2. Two Visa Application Form.
    1. Inappropriately complete visa application forms may delay in dealing out of your Vietnamese visa
  3. Two passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background
  4. Copy of travel document of Airline or travel agent.

Business Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    1. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Vietnamese visa stamps.
  2. Two Visa Application Form.
    1. Inappropriately complete visa application forms may delay in dealing out of your Vietnamese visa
  3. Two passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
  4. Invitation Letter
    1. If the applicant has pre-approval for Vietnam visa, the Embassy of Vietnam will issue the Vietnamese visa to the applicant based on that visa approval.
    2. If related, write the visa approval/reference number at the top of the Vietnamese visa application. Pre-approval is not a requirement.
  5. Business Letter
    1. Letter from sponsoring company on company letterhead, introducing the traveler, indicating the traveler's employment status/position held in the company, stating the principle of stay in Vietnam.
    2. It must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the traveler and must provide detailed contact information in Vietnam. This letter must be available to present at the Canadian border upon request.
    3. To generate a Vietnamese Business Cover Letter, fill out this Business Letter Form on-line and print the completed letter on your company letterhead.
  6. Copy of travel document of Airline or travel agent.

Sample Business Letter

Student Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    1. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Vietnamese visa stamps.
  2. Two Visa Application Form.
    1. Inappropriately complete visa application forms may delay in dealing out of your Vietnamese visa
  3. Two passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
  4. Invitation Letter
    1. If the applicant has pre-approval for Vietnam visa, the Embassy of Vietnam will issue the Vietnamese visa to the applicant based on that visa approval.
    2. If related, write the visa approval/reference number at the top of the Vietnamese visa application. Pre-approval is not a requirement.

If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

Fees and Processing Time

Consular fees should be in the form of company checks or money orders.

A Visa services Charges :

  • Basic service fee $300.00.
  • Concierge service fee $500.00 in addition to $300.00 basic charge.
  • Fees may vary in certain cases where visa has to be expedited.

For more details refer to our pricing page or call us at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

A Visa Order Form

Shipping fees:

  • FEDEX
    Next day delivery
    $35.00
  • FEDEX
    Next day 8.00am delivery
    $70.00
  • FEDEX
    Saturday delivery
    $60.00

Recipient's Name: Amin Ali
A-Passport and Visa Services
747 Third Avenue,
New York, NY 10017.

If Visa or Passport gets refused all fees (Consulate Fees + Govt. Fees + Service Fees + Priority Fees) are non-refundable.