Thailand Visa


Tourist Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
  2. One Visa Application with original signature, all questions requires to be answered.
  3. Two photos passport size, front pose with white background.
  4. Travel itinerary or flight booking.
  5. Copies of last 3 months bank statements showing sufficient funds (only for non US citizens).
  6. Non US citizens have to provide proof of legal status in US ( Valid US visa in passport with I-94 stapled to the passport or Green Card copy or I-20 recently endorsed or J1 or Advance parole
  7. Letter of employment is needed for non US citizens

Business Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
  2. One Visa Application with original signature, all questions requires to be answered.
  3. Two photos passport size, front pose with white background.
  4. Business Letter
    1. Letter from sponsoring company on your company letterhead, introducing the traveler, indicating the traveler's employment status/position held in the company, stating the principle of stay in Thailand along with the companyís name and contacts and financial guarantee for all your expenses. Your cover letter and visa application needs to specify single or multiple entries for one year.
  5. Invitation Letter
    1. Invitation letter (fax copy is also acceptable) from sponsor/host Company in Thailand, explaining the link to the applicant and the intention of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the duration (single or multiple entry for one year) and place of stay and hostís contact details.
  6. Travel itinerary or flight booking.
  7. Non US citizens have to provide proof of legal status in US (Valid US visa in passport with I-94 stapled to the passport or Green Card copy or I-20 recently endorsed or J1 or Advance parole).

Sample Business Letter

If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

Fees and Processing Time

Consular fee and processing time: (consular fees may change)

FOR BUSINESS VISAS ONLY

Processing Location(s) Processing Time Single Entry Multiple Entry
Chicago Regular
(4 Business Days)
$85 $205
Rush
(4 days or less)
$85 $205
Los Angeles Regular
(3 Business Days)
$85 $205
Emergency
(24 Hours)
$85 $205
Miami Regular
(4 Business Days)
$85 $205
Rush
(4 days or less)
$85 $205
New York Regular
(2 Business Days)
$85 $205
Emergency
(24 Hours)
$85 $205
Washington Regular
(4 Business Days)
$85 $205
Rush
(4 days or less)
$85 $205

FOR TRAVEL VISAS ONLY

Processing Location(s) Processing Time Single Entry Multiple Entry Triple Entry
Chicago Regular
(4 Business Days)
$45 $85 $125
Rush
(4 days or less)
$45 $85 $125
Los Angeles Regular
(3 Business Days)
$45 $85 $125
Emergency
(24 Hours)
$45 $85 $125
Miami Regular
(4 Business Days)
$45 $85 $125
Rush
(4 days or less)
$45 $85 $125
New York Regular
(2 Business Days)
$45 $85 $125
Emergency
(24 Hours)
$45 $85 $125
Washington Regular
(4 Business Days)
$45 $85 $125
Rush
(4 days or less)
$45 $85 $125

Consular fees should be in the form of company checks or money orders.

Service fees can be in any form including credit cards payable to A-Passport & Visa Services. For more details refer to our pricing page or call us at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

A Visa Order Form

Shipping fees:

  • FEDEX
    Next day delivery
    $35.00
  • FEDEX
    Next day 8.00am delivery
    $70.00
  • FEDEX
    Saturday delivery
    $60.00

Recipient's Name: Amin Ali
A-Passport and Visa Services
747 Third Avenue,
New York, NY 10017.

If Visa or Passport gets refused all fees (Consulate Fees + Govt. Fees + Service Fees + Priority Fees) are non-refundable.