Russia Visa


Tourist Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    Note: In San Francisco the blank pages must be adjacent or back to back.
  2. One Visa Application with original signature and one copy with original signature.
  3. One passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
  4. Copy of travel document of Airline, cruise or travel agent.
  5. Evidence of Hotel confirmation
    Note: Please request the hotel/tour organization in Russia to fax you a copy of your hotel confirmation and hotel receipt (they should send you 02 sheets of document, ""HOTEL CONFIRMATION"" on one and ""HOTEL RECEIPT"" on the other). This must contain a reference number as well as the dates of your stay in Russia. If you are planning to stay in different hotels during your travel within Russia, you must provide confirmations and receipt for all hotels.
    ***Visa will be valid only for dates listed on hotel confirmation and voucher***.
  6. Non-U.S. passport holders must submit a copy of U.S. foreign Resident card (green card).

Business Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    Note: In San Francisco the blank pages must be adjacent or back to back.
  2. One Visa Application with original signature and one copy with original signature.
  3. One passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
  4. Original government approved invitation letter is required from Russian sponsor. Invite must be issued by the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the city of your planned visit. This must contain the government seal and reference numbers. Invite will specify single, double or multiple entry.
  5. Invitation Letters of China for different Jurisdiction.
  6. Copy of travel document of Airline or travel agent.

Sample Business Letter

For business letter please note the following:

  • Letter must be on your company letterhead.
  • Letter must be sign by someone other than the applicant.

If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

Fees and Processing Time

Consular fee and processing time: (consular fees may change)

  • Consular Fees for Tourist Visa is $230.00
  • Consular Fees for Business Visa is $380.00

Consular fees should be in the form of company checks or money orders.

A Visa services Charges and processing time:

  • Basic service fee $300.00.
  • Concierge service fee $500.00 in addition to $300.00 basic charge.
  • Fees may vary in certain cases where visa has to be expedited.

Service fees can be in any form including credit cards payable to A-Passport & Visa Services. For more details refer to our pricing page or call us at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

A Visa Order Form

Shipping fees:

  • FEDEX
    Next day delivery
    $35.00
  • FEDEX
    Next day 8.00am delivery
    $70.00
  • FEDEX
    Saturday delivery
    $60.00

Recipient's Name: Amin Ali
A-Passport and Visa Services
747 Third Avenue,
New York, NY 10017.

If Visa or Passport gets refused all fees (Consulate Fees + Govt. Fees + Service Fees + Priority Fees) are non-refundable.