India Visa


Tourist Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 2-3 blank pages. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
  2. One Visa Application Form.
    For All Jurisdiction. The new application for India requires two signatures. Applicant MUST SIGN inside the application signature box, do not go outside the box lines or it will not be accepted. Visa application form requires a signature on both pages. The applicant must sign under the photo on the first page, and at the bottom of the second page. AS of Feb 2012 due to the new online system for the Indian consulate there will be a surcharge of $25.00 per application in order for us to submit for processing.
  3. Two passport size photograph. (No photos with glasses).
  4. Copy of Drivers license or Utility bill is required.
  5. For All Minors must submit copy of birth certificate and both parents copy of Passport or
    State ID.

Business Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 2-3 blank pages. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
  2. One Visa Application Form.
    For All Jurisdiction. The new application for India requires two signatures. Applicant MUST SIGN inside the application signature box, do not go outside the box lines or it will not be accepted. Visa application form requires a signature on both pages. The applicant must sign under the photo on the first page, and at the bottom of the second page. AS of Feb 2012 due to the new online system for the Indian consulate there will be a surcharge of $25.00 per application in order for us to submit for processing.
  3. Two passport size photograph. (No photos with glasses).
  4. Copy of Drivers license or Utility bill is required.
  5. Sponsor Letter From Organization in India is required: A letter on company letterhead indicating nature of applicant's business, duration of stay, state the validity of visa applied for (1 Year, 5 Year or 10 Year), places and organizations to be visited and also a guarantee to meet up maintenance expenses etc.
  6. Business letter on official letterhead stating the purpose of their trip.
  7. For All Minors must submit copy of birth certificate and both parents copy of Passport or
    State ID.

Sample Business Letter

For business letter please note the following:

  • Letter must be on your company letterhead.
  • Letter must be sign by someone other than the applicant.

If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

Fees and Processing Time

Consular fee and processing time: (consular fees may change)

  • Consular fees for tourist visa is $120.00
  • Consular fees for business visa for 1 year is $180.00
  • Consular fees for 5 years busienss visa is $260.00

Consular fees should be in the form of company checks or money orders.
For more details refer to our pricing page or call us at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

A Visa Order Form

A Visa services Charges :

  • Basic service fee $300.00.
  • Concierge service fee $500.00 in addition to $300.00 basic charge.
  • Fees may vary in certain cases where visa has to be expedited.

Shipping fees:

  • FEDEX
    Next day delivery
    $35.00
  • FEDEX
    Next day 8.00am delivery
    $70.00
  • FEDEX
    Saturday delivery
    $60.00

Recipient's Name: Amin Ali
A-Passport and Visa Services
747 Third Avenue,
New York, NY 10017.

If Visa or Passport gets refused all fees (Consulate Fees + Govt. Fees + Service Fees + Priority Fees) are non-refundable.