China Visa


Tourist Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    Note: New York jurisdiction should attach at least two blank pages
  2. Application filled out,printed and signed. All questions must be answered. Please use this link for the application
  3. Two passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
    Note: For New York & San Francisco jurisdiction: The background of the photograph should be white color
  4. Invitation Letters of China for different Jurisdiction.
  5. Evidence of Departure.
    1. Los Angeles Jurisdiction: Cruise passengers must include a copy of the cruise schedule.
  6. For Minors
    1. Under 18 age minors must provide their birth certificate along with their parentsí passport copy.
      Note: For New York, Chicago & Los Angeles jurisdiction: If donít have the parentsí passport, then a parental letter of authorization is compulsory as a substitute.

Business Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    Note: New York jurisdiction should attach at least two blank pages
  2. Application filled out,printed and signed. All questions must be answered. Please use this link for the application.
  3. Two passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
    Note: For New York & San Francisco jurisdiction: The background of the photograph should be white color.
  4. Invitation Letters of China for different Jurisdiction.
    1. For Chicago, Invitation letter from the host company/inviting organization is recommended.
    2. For Houston & Los Angeles, Invitation letter from the host company/inviting organization is mandatory.
    3. For New York: Invitation letter from the host company/inviting organization is required. In some cases, the consulate will require an official invitation/visa notification stamped with a government municipal seal.
    4. No Invitation Letter from the host company/inviting organization is required for Washington D.C. & San Francisco.

Sample Business Letter

For business letter please note the following:

  • Letter must be on your company letterhead.
  • Letter must be sign by someone other than the applicant.

If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

Fees and Processing Time

Consular fee and processing time: (consular fees may change)

Consulate fee is $160.00. Consulate fees should be in the form of company checks or money orders.

A Visa services Charges :

  • Basic service fee $300.00.
  • Concierge service fee $500.00 in addition to $300.00 basic charge.
  • Fees may vary in certain cases where visa has to be expedited.

Service fees can be in any form including credit cards payable to A-Passport & Visa Services. For more details refer to our pricing page or call us at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

A Visa Order Form

Shipping fees:

  • FEDEX
    Next day delivery
    $35.00
  • FEDEX
    Next day 8.00am delivery
    $70.00
  • FEDEX
    Saturday delivery
    $60.00

Recipient's Name: Amin Ali
A-Passport and Visa Services
747 Third Avenue,
New York, NY 10017.

If Visa or Passport gets refused all fees (Consulate Fees + Govt. Fees + Service Fees + Priority Fees) are non-refundable.