Bahamas Visa


Tourist Visa requirements:

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 2-3 blank pages. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
  2. One Application form completed and signed.
  3. 2 photos passport size, front pose with white background.
  4. Travel itinerary or flight booking.
  5. Copies of last 3 months bank statements showing sufficient funds ( only for non US citizens ).
  6. Non US citizens have to provide proof of legal status in US ( Valid US visa in passport with I-94 stapled to the passport or Green Card copy or I-20 recently endorsed or J1 or Advance parole.
  7. Letter of employment.

U.S citizens do not need visa to visit Bahamas. If you are not a U.S citizen, contact our office at 1-646-894-7442 or 1-646-996-0954.

No Visa required for up to a 8 month stay.

If Visa or Passport gets refused all fees (Consulate Fees + Govt. Fees + Service Fees + Priority Fees) are non-refundable.